OUR ACHIEVEMENTS
Robocup Singapore Open 2013
1. 2nd place in Robodance, Junior Category
2. 3rd place in Roborescue, Junior Category
3. 2nd place in Robodance, Superteam Category
4. 1st place in Cospace Rescue Superteam Category
2. 3rd place in Roborescue, Junior Category
3. 2nd place in Robodance, Superteam Category
4. 1st place in Cospace Rescue Superteam Category
7th National Robopreneur Carnival at Admiralty
Secondary School
1. 1st place in Creative Robot Design
2. 2nd place in Best Research Journal Award
2. 2nd place in Best Research Journal Award
World Robot Olympiad 2012 @ Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
8th place in Open category
Robotic Achievements 2012
W2 Cluster Robotics Challenge 2012 at Swiss
Cottage Secondary School
1. Champion in Best Presentation Award
2. 1st runner-up in Best Presentation
3. 2nd runner-up in Best Presentation
4. Champion in Best Mission Award
5. 2nd runner-up in best mission award
6. 2nd runner-up in Best Mechanical Design Award
7. Overall Champion Team
River Valley High School Robotics Workshop Cum
Challenge
1. 2nd Place in Surprise Mission
6th National Robopreneur Carnival at Admiralty
Secondary School
1. 1st place in Creative Robot Design
2. 1st place for Best Booth Design
3. 3rd place for Best Technical Presentation
4. 3rd place for Most Bizarre Robot
5. Overall Champion for Thematic Challenge
Robocup Singapore Open 2012
1. Champion in Robodance, Junior Category
2. 3rdt place in Roborescue, Junior Category
3. 3rd place in Robodance, Superteam Category
Cottage Secondary School
1. Champion in Best Presentation Award
2. 1st runner-up in Best Presentation
3. 2nd runner-up in Best Presentation
4. Champion in Best Mission Award
5. 2nd runner-up in best mission award
6. 2nd runner-up in Best Mechanical Design Award
7. Overall Champion Team
River Valley High School Robotics Workshop Cum
Challenge
1. 2nd Place in Surprise Mission
6th National Robopreneur Carnival at Admiralty
Secondary School
1. 1st place in Creative Robot Design
2. 1st place for Best Booth Design
3. 3rd place for Best Technical Presentation
4. 3rd place for Most Bizarre Robot
5. Overall Champion for Thematic Challenge
Robocup Singapore Open 2012
1. Champion in Robodance, Junior Category
2. 3rdt place in Roborescue, Junior Category
3. 3rd place in Robodance, Superteam Category
ROBOTICS ACHIEVEMENTS 2011
National Junior Robotics Competition
W2 Cluster Robotics Challenge 2011 at Swiss Cottage Secondary School
1. Overall Champion Team
2. Champion in Surprise Mission
3. 1st runner-up in Surprise Mission
4. Champion in Mission 1
5. 1st runner-up in Mission 1
6. 2nd runner-up in Mission 1
7.Champion in Best Presentation
Inter-Primary Infocomm Challenge at Raffles Institution
1.1st in InterPrimary Infocomm Challenge (Robotics)
5th Robopreneur Carnival at Admiralty Secondary School
1. 1st place in Creative Robot Design
2. 3rd place in Best Mechanical Design
Robocup Singapore
World Robocup 2011 @ Istanbul, Turkey
World Robot Olympiad 2011 @ Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (Nov 18-20)
National Junior Robotics Competition
- Overall Champion Team
- 1st place in Best Robot Performance
- 1st place in Best Entrpreneurship Award
- 2nd place in Open Category
W2 Cluster Robotics Challenge 2011 at Swiss Cottage Secondary School
1. Overall Champion Team
2. Champion in Surprise Mission
3. 1st runner-up in Surprise Mission
4. Champion in Mission 1
5. 1st runner-up in Mission 1
6. 2nd runner-up in Mission 1
7.Champion in Best Presentation
Inter-Primary Infocomm Challenge at Raffles Institution
1.1st in InterPrimary Infocomm Challenge (Robotics)
5th Robopreneur Carnival at Admiralty Secondary School
1. 1st place in Creative Robot Design
2. 3rd place in Best Mechanical Design
Robocup Singapore
- Champion in Robodance
- 1st place in Roborescue
- 2nd place in Roborescue
World Robocup 2011 @ Istanbul, Turkey
- Best Choreography Award
World Robot Olympiad 2011 @ Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (Nov 18-20)
- 7th placing in Open Category Primary
2010
National Junior Robotics Competition
3rd place in Open Category
3rd place in Best robot performance
1st place in Best Mascot
Solar Car Sprint Race
1st and 2nd place in Fastest Car Race
2nd and 3rd place in Most Innovative Design Car
Robopreneur 2010
1st place in open category
W2 Cluster Robotics Competition
1st place in Mission 1
2nd place in Best Mechanical Design
3rd place in Surprise Mission
World Robocup 2010
Represented Singapore in Robodance and Roborescue in Junior League
Finalist in Robodance (Junior Category)
Digital Youth Award, Robotics for Children in Shanghai
Distinction Award
World Robot Olympiad in Manila
Represent Singapore in Regular Category and Open category
National Junior Robotics Competition
3rd place in Open Category
3rd place in Best robot performance
1st place in Best Mascot
Solar Car Sprint Race
1st and 2nd place in Fastest Car Race
2nd and 3rd place in Most Innovative Design Car
Robopreneur 2010
1st place in open category
W2 Cluster Robotics Competition
1st place in Mission 1
2nd place in Best Mechanical Design
3rd place in Surprise Mission
World Robocup 2010
Represented Singapore in Robodance and Roborescue in Junior League
Finalist in Robodance (Junior Category)
Digital Youth Award, Robotics for Children in Shanghai
Distinction Award
World Robot Olympiad in Manila
Represent Singapore in Regular Category and Open category
2009
National Junior Robotics Competition:
2nd and 3rd in Entrepreneurship
1st in Open Category
Junior Robotics Challenge
1st in Best Mechanical Design
3rd in Can collector Robot
World Robotics Olympiad:
Represented Singapore in South Korea
Robo Cup Competition: Best Entertainment value and Best Costume
Robo Fest:
Bronze in Teamwork
National Junior Robotics Competition:
2nd and 3rd in Entrepreneurship
1st in Open Category
Junior Robotics Challenge
1st in Best Mechanical Design
3rd in Can collector Robot
World Robotics Olympiad:
Represented Singapore in South Korea
Robo Cup Competition: Best Entertainment value and Best Costume
Robo Fest:
Bronze in Teamwork
2008
National Junior Robotics Competition:
1st in Best Image
2nd in Surprise Mission (Best Robot Performance)
Junior Robotics Challenge
Sprint Race – 1st & 2nd
Can collector – 1st & 3rd
Best Mechanical Design – 1st
World Robotics Olympiad:
Represented Singapore in Yokohama, Japan – 5th Placing
National Junior Robotics Competition:
1st in Best Image
2nd in Surprise Mission (Best Robot Performance)
Junior Robotics Challenge
Sprint Race – 1st & 2nd
Can collector – 1st & 3rd
Best Mechanical Design – 1st
World Robotics Olympiad:
Represented Singapore in Yokohama, Japan – 5th Placing
2007
National Junior Robotics Competition:
Overall Champion
1st in Best Video
1st in Surprise Mission Challenge
2nd in Best Bizarre Robot Design
3rd in Best Overall Image
3rd in Best Presentation
3rd in Entrepreneurship
World Robotics Olympiad:
Represented Singapore in Taiwan)
World Robotics Master Cup Inventors’ Series: Da Vinci Inspiration Champion
Cluster Sumo Robotics Competition – 3rd
National Junior Robotics Competition:
Overall Champion
1st in Best Video
1st in Surprise Mission Challenge
2nd in Best Bizarre Robot Design
3rd in Best Overall Image
3rd in Best Presentation
3rd in Entrepreneurship
World Robotics Olympiad:
Represented Singapore in Taiwan)
World Robotics Master Cup Inventors’ Series: Da Vinci Inspiration Champion
Cluster Sumo Robotics Competition – 3rd
2006
Robotics – Dancebotic Competition organised by South View Pr 27 May 2006 – 1st position
Robotics – Victo Competition organised by Yuan Ching Sec 8 Jun 2006 – 1st position
NJRC:
National Championship Award (Pri Schools Cat) 2nd in Best Presentation
3rd in Best Research
1st in Most Creative Journal
2nd Best Mechanical Design
Robotics – Dancebotic Competition organised by South View Pr 27 May 2006 – 1st position
Robotics – Victo Competition organised by Yuan Ching Sec 8 Jun 2006 – 1st position
NJRC:
National Championship Award (Pri Schools Cat) 2nd in Best Presentation
3rd in Best Research
1st in Most Creative Journal
2nd Best Mechanical Design
2005
Robotics – National RoboSoccer Competition (Jul) Gold & Bronze
Robotics – NJRC 2005 Best Research Award - Bronze
NJRC Robotics – Best Research & Best Presentation Award – Top 11
NJRC Robotics – Best Programming & Best Mechanical Design Award – Top 11
Robotics – National RoboSoccer Competition (Jul) Gold & Bronze
Robotics – NJRC 2005 Best Research Award - Bronze
NJRC Robotics – Best Research & Best Presentation Award – Top 11
NJRC Robotics – Best Programming & Best Mechanical Design Award – Top 11